Skip to content
FREE DELIVERY DURING OCTOBER
FREE DELIVERY DURING OCTOBER

Candelilla Wax

CODE: 1665
Sold out
$46.25
Weight

Candelilla wax is a vegetable wax derived from the wild growing herbaceous plant family Euphorbica Antisyphilitica. It is obtained by boiling the dried stalks! Commonly used in cosmetics, Candelilla wax is known for its excellent oil binding, high gloss, and remarkable hardness. A great vegan substitute for beeswax.